Is H-E-B Swiss Cheese, Sliced Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
swiss cheese(skim milk(pasteurized part), cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes) ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check H-E-B Swiss Cheese, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Swiss Cheese, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
H-E-B Swiss Cheese, Sliced is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


