Is H-E-B TEXAS HERITAGE HOT DOGS BEEF BRISKET, 6 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- brisket ends
- brisket
- beef
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
brisket ends
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brisket Ends and Pieces (Brisket, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavorings, Sodium Phosphate), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Dextrose, Mustard, Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check H-E-B TEXAS HERITAGE HOT DOGS BEEF BRISKET, 6 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B TEXAS HERITAGE HOT DOGS BEEF BRISKET, 6 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B TEXAS HERITAGE HOT DOGS BEEF BRISKET, 6 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


