Is H-E-B Texas Heritage Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- enzymes
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Water, Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Extracts Of Annatto And Paprika), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Flavorings, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Jalapeno, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Powder.
Check H-E-B Texas Heritage Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Texas Heritage Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Texas Heritage Jalapeno Cheese Smoked Sausage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


