Is H-E-B Texas Style Chili No Beans Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF, ROLLED OATS, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, TOMATO PASTE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHILI PEPPER, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICES.
Check H-E-B Texas Style Chili No Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Texas Style Chili No Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Where to buy
H-E-B Texas Style Chili No Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


