Is H‑E‑B Thick 'n Chunky Mild Salsa Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Jalape�o Peppers, Diced Tomato, Yellow Onion, Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Dehydrated Minced Garlic, Natural Flavor.

Check H‑E‑B Thick 'n Chunky Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep