Is H-E-B Vitamins 2700 mg Fish Oil Lemon Capsule Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bovine
  • other gelatin
  • glycerin

bovine

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Gelatin (Bovine), Glycerin, Water, Natural Lemon Flavor, Mixed Tocopherols.

Check H-E-B Vitamins 2700 mg Fish Oil Lemon Capsule Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Vitamins 2700 mg Fish Oil Lemon Capsule Softgels is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go