Is H‑E‑B Whipped Regular Cream Cheese Spread Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • max

max

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). Classic Pate Salmon Dinner: Crude Protein: Min. (10.0%), Crude Fat: Min. (5.0%), Crude Fiber: Max. (1.0%), Moisture: Max. (78.0%), Ash: Max. (3.0%), Taurine: Min. (0.05%). Classic Pate Sea Captain's Choice: Crude Protein: Min. (11.0%), Crude Fat: Min. (4.0%), Crude Fiber: Max. (1.0%), Moisture: Max. (78.0%), Ash: Max. (3.5%), Taurine: Min. (0.05%). Classic Pate Mariner's Catch: Crude Protein: Min. (11.0%), Crude Fat: Min. (3.0%), Crude Fiber: Max. (1.0%), Moisture: Max. (78.0%), Ash: Max. (3.5%), Taurine: Min. (0.05%). Classic Pate Ocean Whitefish & Tuna Dinner: Crude Protein: Min. (11.0%), Crude Fat: Min. (4.0%), Crude Fiber: Max. (1.0%), Moisture: Max. (78.0%), Ash: Max. (3.5%), Taurine: Min. (0.05%).

Check H‑E‑B Whipped Regular Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Whipped Regular Cream Cheese Spread is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking