Is H-E-B WHIPPED UNSALTED BUTTER, 8 OZ Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS
Check H-E-B WHIPPED UNSALTED BUTTER, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B WHIPPED UNSALTED BUTTER, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B WHIPPED UNSALTED BUTTER, 8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastTopping


