Is H-e-b White Asparagus, 12.5 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE ASPARAGUS, WATER, SALT.
Check H-e-b White Asparagus, 12.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b White Asparagus, 12.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-e-b White Asparagus, 12.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingCooking


