Is H-TOWN CHICKEN APPLE SAUSAGE LINKS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg whites

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg whites

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FINGERLING POTATOES, EGG WHITES, CHICKEN APPLE SAUSAGE (CHICKEN, DRIED APPLES, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: HONEY, SALT, SPICES, PARSLEY), EGG YOLKS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SEASONING (BLACK PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, AND SPICES), GARLIC, SEA SALT, THYME.

Check H-TOWN CHICKEN APPLE SAUSAGE LINKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetGarlicky
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSnacking
Egg Free? H-TOWN CHICKEN APPLE SAUSAGE LINKS | Spoonful