Is H2Coco Mango Coconut Water Can 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water (84%), Mango Juice (8%), Cane Juice, Natural Flavour
Check H2Coco Mango Coconut Water Can 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H2Coco Mango Coconut Water Can 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
About this product
Beverage · Can


