Is +H2O, PEACH ICED TEA LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, INSTANT TEA, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS*, ASPARTAME**, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check +H2O, PEACH ICED TEA LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open +H2O, PEACH ICED TEA LOW CALORIE DRINK MIX, PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


