Is +H2O, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor
  • propylene glycol

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check +H2O, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go