Is ha Sauce, 8.5 oz, (Pack of 9) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
- whole egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Whole Egg, Egg Yolk, Water, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Vitamin E, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Used As ), Contains: Egg
Check ha Sauce, 8.5 oz, (Pack of 9) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ha Sauce, 8.5 oz, (Pack of 9) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ha Sauce, 8.5 oz, (Pack of 9) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


