Is HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • lactose reduced skim milk
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Haagen Dazs Butter Pecan Ice Cream in a 14 fl oz carton is highly regarded by consumers. People describe it as delicious and express satisfaction with its quick delivery and well-packaged presentation. The positive feedback indicates that customers are inclined to repeatedly order Haagen Dazs products, emphasizing the brand's appeal. The specific praises for Haagen Dazs Butter Pecan Ice Cream highlight its taste and quality. Overall, this ice cream option seems to be a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Lactose Reduced Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Roasted Pecans: Pecans, Coconut Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream

Check HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAAGEN-DAZS Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 14 fl. oz. Carton is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButteryNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking