Is Haagen Dazs Cherry Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, creamy base with noticeable fruit pieces and syrupy swirls, offering a balanced sweet-tart fruit profile; texture is smooth with occasional fruit bite. Reviewers commonly note intense flavor, creamy mouthfeel, occasional uneven fruit distribution, and suitability for bowls, sundaes, or topping desserts. Best served slightly softened for immediate enjoyment now.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy base with noticeable fruit pieces and syrupy swirls, offering a balanced sweet-tart fruit profile; texture is smooth with occasional fruit bite. Reviewers commonly note intense flavor, creamy mouthfeel, occasional uneven fruit distribution, and suitability for bowls, sundaes, or topping desserts. Best served slightly softened for immediate enjoyment now.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Black Cherries, Egg Yolks, Cherries, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Vanilla Extract, Chokeberry Juice (For Color), Elderberry Juice (For Color), Apple Juice, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Cream, Pectin
Check Haagen Dazs Cherry Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Cherry Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Cherry Vanilla Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


