Is Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 14 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Egg Yolks, Egg, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Butter Oil, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 14 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


