Is Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 14 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- butter
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar (Molasses, Sugar), Butter (Cream, Salt), Egg Yolks, Egg, Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Butter Oil, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Molasses, Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream - 14 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


