Is Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Choc. Almond Stick Bar 3X80ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream (23%), Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds (4.5%), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Cocoa Mass (3.5%), Egg Yolk, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Safflower), Butter Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter, Rice Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt

Check Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Choc. Almond Stick Bar 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Choc. Almond Stick Bar 3X80ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go