Is Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Choc. Almond Stick Bar 3X80ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (23%), Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds (4.5%), Cocoa Powder (3.5%), Cocoa Mass (3.5%), Egg Yolk, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Safflower), Butter Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter, Rice Starch, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt
Check Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Choc. Almond Stick Bar 3X80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Choc. Almond Stick Bar 3X80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Choc. Almond Stick Bar 3X80ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


