Is Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Frozen Dessert Peanut Free?

Description
Rich cocoa and nutty swirls deliver a dense, creamy, velvety mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note intense flavor and smooth texture, sometimes calling it overly sweet. Frequently served straight from the container or alongside brownies and desserts, it’s often used for scooping at gatherings and as an after-dinner indulgence and portioned sharing.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich cocoa and nutty swirls deliver a dense, creamy, velvety mouthfeel; reviewers commonly note intense flavor and smooth texture, sometimes calling it overly sweet. Frequently served straight from the container or alongside brownies and desserts, it’s often used for scooping at gatherings and as an after-dinner indulgence and portioned sharing.
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt), Liquid Egg Yolk, Cocoa. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Eggs. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


