Is Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream - 14 Oz Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Peanuts, Egg Yolks, Chocolate, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Peanut Oil, Salt.
Check Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream - 14 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


