Is Haagen Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Pretzel Ice Cream Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS. MILK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL. PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL: PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT. PRETZEL PIECES: (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL.
Check Haagen Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Pretzel Ice Cream Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Pretzel Ice Cream Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


