Is Haagen-dazs® Coffee Ice Cream - 14oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolks

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Haagen-Dazs Coffee Ice Cream is a 14oz product that features a combination of vanilla and Belgian chocolate ice cream. The Belgian chocolate is crunchy, adding a delightful texture to the ice cream. Made with premium ingredients, this gluten-free and kosher product contains no GMO or rBST ingredients. People appreciate the genius layers of this coffee ice cream. Enjoy the rich flavors and quality ingredients of Haagen-Dazs Coffee Ice Cream.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coffee

Check Haagen-dazs® Coffee Ice Cream - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-dazs® Coffee Ice Cream - 14oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping