Is Haagen-dazs® Coffee Ice Cream - 14oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Haagen-Dazs Coffee Ice Cream is a 14oz product that features a combination of vanilla and Belgian chocolate ice cream. The Belgian chocolate is crunchy, adding a delightful texture to the ice cream. Made with premium ingredients, this gluten-free and kosher product contains no GMO or rBST ingredients. People appreciate the genius layers of this coffee ice cream. Enjoy the rich flavors and quality ingredients of Haagen-Dazs Coffee Ice Cream.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Coffee

Check Haagen-dazs® Coffee Ice Cream - 14oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-dazs® Coffee Ice Cream - 14oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping