Is Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated butter
- butter
- milk
- condensed skim milk
- fresh cream
concentrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh cream (30%) (milk), condensed skim milk, sugar, water, wheat flour, egg yolk, brown sugar, vegetable oils, butter (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder, egg, cocoa mass, vanilla flavours, molasses, salt, emulsifier (lecithins (contains soy)), cocoa butter, concentrated butter (milk).
Check Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


