Is Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh cream (30%) (milk), condensed skim milk, sugar, water, wheat flour, egg yolk, brown sugar, vegetable oils, butter (milk), fat-reduced cocoa powder, egg, cocoa mass, vanilla flavours, molasses, salt, emulsifier (lecithins (contains soy)), cocoa butter, concentrated butter (milk).
Check Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Cookie Dough Ice Cream Tub | 457mL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


