Is Haagen-Dazs Dairy Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Peanuts, Powdered Sugar (Sugar Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil, Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Haagen-Dazs Dairy Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Dairy Free Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert is available at 8 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go