Is Haagen-Dazs Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Snack Bars - 3 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Egg Yolks, Dark Chocolate and Vegetable Oil Coating: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil.
Check Haagen-Dazs Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Snack Bars - 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Snack Bars - 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Snack Bars - 3 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


