Is Haagen Dazs Duo Belgian Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- condensed skimmed milk
- high fat milk powder
- fresh cream
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (31%), Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Mass, Canola Oil, Egg Yolk, High Fat Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Cocoa Powder, Butter Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Cocoa Butter
Check Haagen Dazs Duo Belgian Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Duo Belgian Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Duo Belgian Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


