Is HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Cookie Dough Dynamo Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • butter
  • concentrated skim milk
  • cream
  • vanilla ice cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream (Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract), Cookie Dough Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Brown Sugar, Water, Corn Oil, Fructose, Glucose Solids, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda), Fudge Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Flavour, Milk), May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Cookie Dough Dynamo Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Cookie Dough Dynamo Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroZehrs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping