Is HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • vegetable oil coating with graham cracker pieces: milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY GELATO: CREAM, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HONEY, PECTIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT. MILK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING WITH GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES (GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN). HONEY SWIRL; HONEY, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL.

Check HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
HoneyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go