Is HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY GELATO: CREAM, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HONEY, PECTIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT. MILK CHOCOLATE AND VEGETABLE OIL COATING WITH GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES: MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), COCONUT OIL, GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES (GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN). HONEY SWIRL; HONEY, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, COCONUT OIL.

Check HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAAGEN-DAZS, GELATO BARS, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM, HONEY MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
HoneyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go