Is Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Chocolate Ice Cream 500 ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Liquid Egg Yolk, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Chocolate Ice Cream 500 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Chocolate Ice Cream 500 ml is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking