Is Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream 500 ml Peanut Free?

Description
Rich chocolate paired with a pronounced peanut butter swirl creates a dense, creamy texture and smooth mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed straight from the tub, scooped over desserts, or blended into shakes. Reviews note intense flavor and velvety consistency, while some consumers mention sweetness and richness as potential drawbacks and price comments.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate paired with a pronounced peanut butter swirl creates a dense, creamy texture and smooth mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed straight from the tub, scooped over desserts, or blended into shakes. Reviews note intense flavor and velvety consistency, while some consumers mention sweetness and richness as potential drawbacks and price comments.
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Liquid Egg Yolk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, May Contain Tree Nuts
Check Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream 500 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream 500 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Chocolate Peanut Butter Ice Cream 500 ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


