Is Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Strawberry Ice Cream 500 ml Lactose Free?

Description
This 500 ml strawberry ice cream delivers a pronounced fruit flavor and smooth, dense texture, described by shoppers as richly creamy. Commonly scooped and eaten from a bowl, in cones, sundaes or blended into milkshakes, reviews note creaminess and flavor intensity, with occasional comments about price and uneven fruit distribution.
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated skim milk
- cream
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
This 500 ml strawberry ice cream delivers a pronounced fruit flavor and smooth, dense texture, described by shoppers as richly creamy. Commonly scooped and eaten from a bowl, in cones, sundaes or blended into milkshakes, reviews note creaminess and flavor intensity, with occasional comments about price and uneven fruit distribution.
Ingredients
Cream, Strawberries, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolk, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Strawberry Ice Cream 500 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Strawberry Ice Cream 500 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® Strawberry Ice Cream 500 ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


