Is Haagen-Dazs Heaven Strawberry Chocolate Waffle Cone Light Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRAFILTERED SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, SKIM MILK, STRAWBERRIES, CREAM, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CHOCOLATY COATED CONE PIECES (COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, WAFFLE CONE PIECES [WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VANILLA EXTRACT), EGG YOLKS, PECTIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check Haagen-Dazs Heaven Strawberry Chocolate Waffle Cone Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Heaven Strawberry Chocolate Waffle Cone Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Heaven Strawberry Chocolate Waffle Cone Light Ice Cream is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


