Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bourbon Praline Pecan - 14 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolks, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Maple Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavors (Contains Barley), Pectin, Salt, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Caramel Flavor, Bourbon.

Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bourbon Praline Pecan - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bourbon Praline Pecan - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping