Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bourbon Praline Pecan - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Egg Yolks, Pecans, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar), Maple Syrup, Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavors (Contains Barley), Pectin, Salt, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Caramel Flavor, Bourbon.
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bourbon Praline Pecan - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bourbon Praline Pecan - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bourbon Praline Pecan - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


