Is HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, (MILK, SUGAR), EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT. CHOCOLATY OAT CLUSTERS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping