Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Single-serve cup delivers pronounced strawberry flavor with a dense, creamy, and smooth texture. Consumers often eat it as an on-the-go snack or small dessert portion. Reviews commonly note rich taste, velvety mouthfeel, overall consistent quality, and convenient packaging, while some buyers mention the serving size feels modest relative to cost.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Single-serve cup delivers pronounced strawberry flavor with a dense, creamy, and smooth texture. Consumers often eat it as an on-the-go snack or small dessert portion. Reviews commonly note rich taste, velvety mouthfeel, overall consistent quality, and convenient packaging, while some buyers mention the serving size feels modest relative to cost.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


