Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve cup delivers pronounced strawberry flavor with a dense, creamy, and smooth texture. Consumers often eat it as an on-the-go snack or small dessert portion. Reviews commonly note rich taste, velvety mouthfeel, overall consistent quality, and convenient packaging, while some buyers mention the serving size feels modest relative to cost.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks

Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleMariano'sSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Strawberry - 3.6 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful