Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Vanilla - 3.6 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, concentrated vanilla flavor with a dense, creamy texture that melts smoothly; commonly eaten as a single-serve dessert or snack, convenient for portion control and on-the-go treats. Customer reviews frequently note intense flavor and velvety mouthfeel, with occasional remarks about small serving size relative to price, and packaging concerns exist.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract.

Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Vanilla - 3.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Vanilla - 3.6 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking