Is Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Dulce de Leche 28 fl oz (828 ml) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT. CARAMEL SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Dulce de Leche 28 fl oz (828 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Dulce de Leche 28 fl oz (828 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Dulce de Leche 28 fl oz (828 ml) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


