Is Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Spirits, Rose & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, skim milk, sugar, egg yolks, grape juice concentrate, natural flavor, black carrot and pumpkin concentrate (for color), citric acid, wine, salt, pectin

Check Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Spirits, Rose & Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Spirits, Rose & Cream is available at 5 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FloralFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Spirits, Rose & Cream | Spoonful