Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Rum Raisin - 14 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RUM ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, RUM. RUM RAISINS: RAISINS, CANE SUGAR, WATER, RUM.

Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Rum Raisin - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Rum Raisin - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sThe Fresh GrocerYummy

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking