Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Rum Raisin - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RUM ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, RUM. RUM RAISINS: RAISINS, CANE SUGAR, WATER, RUM.
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Rum Raisin - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Rum Raisin - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Rum Raisin - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


