Is HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, SPICED PECAN TURTLE, SPICED PECAN TURTLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG YOLKS. CARAMEL SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA. CHOCOLATY COATED SPICED PECANS: PECANS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, SPICED PECAN TURTLE, SPICED PECAN TURTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, SPICED PECAN TURTLE, SPICED PECAN TURTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, SPICED PECAN TURTLE, SPICED PECAN TURTLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


