Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Honey, Egg Yolks, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Bourbon, Maple Syrup, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Cream, Soy Lecithin
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


