Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Honey, Egg Yolks, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Bourbon, Maple Syrup, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Cream, Soy Lecithin
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


